October 01, 2022

Zen Gesner Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 17, 2017

Short Biography

Zen Gesner was born on 23-06-1970 in Van Nuys, Los Angeles in the state of California, United States. He is an American Film Actor & Television Actor.


Other Name: Zen Brant Gesner
Other Professions: Television Actor
Appearance: Hollywood

Zen Gesner Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Zen Gesner was born to former actress Nan Martin and Architect Harry Gesner. He has two brothers Casey Martin Dolan and Jason Gesner and sister Tara Tanzer-Cartwright. He is married to Cynthia Farrelly Gesner (Sister of Peter and Bobby Farrelly). The couple has three sons named Finn Gesner, Rory Gesner and Tuck John Gesner. 

Wife Cynthia Farrelly Gesner
Mother Nan Martin
Father Harry Gesner

Life's Important Dates Of Zen Gesner

Zen Gesner Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

52 years, 3months, 8 days old age Zen Gesner will turn 53 on 23 June, 2023. Only 8 months, 21 days, 3 hours,41 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Zen Gesner has celebrated the total number of 52 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 52
    52
  • 7
    13%
  • 7
    13%
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%