December 03, 2020

Zooey Deschanel Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 17, 2018

Zooey Deschanel Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Zooey Deschanel was born on 17-01-1980 in Los Angeles in the state of California, United States. She is an American Film Actress, Singer, Songwriter, Businessperson, Television Actress, Voice Artist & Musician who known for her work in Hollywood Industry.


Other Name: Zooey Claire Deschanel
Other Professions: Singer Songwriter Businessperson Television Actress Voice Artist Musician
Appearance: Hollywood
Zooey Deschanel Wiki Link

Zooey Deschanel Popular Videos

Zooey Deschanel Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Zooey Deschanel's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Zooey Deschanel

Zooey Deschanel Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

40 years, 10 months, 16 days old age Zooey Deschanel will turn 41 on 17 January, 2021. Only 1 months, 13 days, 11 hours, 18 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Thursday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Zooey Deschanel has celebrated the total number of 40 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 40
    40
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%