August 08, 2020

Zulfi Syed Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : August 28, 2018

Short Biography

Zulfi Syed was born on 26-08-1976 in Bengaluru in the state of Karnataka, India. He is an Indian Film Actor, Television Actor, Model & Television Personality.


Other Name: Zulfikar Syed
Other Professions: Television Actor Model Television Personality
Appearance: Bollywood Kannada
Zulfi Syed Wiki Link

Zulfi Syed Complete Bio & Career

Zulfi Sayed first time stepped into the modeling world after winning the 1996 " Gladrags Manhunt Contest." He got into the limelight after his advertisement of the girls leaving the marks on lipsticks on his bare body. He has also appeared in many brand endorsements like Warehouse, Raymond's, Trevi jeans, Fiesta condoms, and Levis.

He appeared in many musical video albums like  Tere Khayalon Mein, Chahat Desh Se Anewale, Buleyaa and also Dhuwa Dhuwa Ho Raha Hai Sama etc. The first ever film of his career was "O Mallige" in Kannada release in 1997 was the highest earner film of the year. He also acted the role of “|Prince Khurram's” in the big banner and expansive movie "Taj Mahal" released in 2005. He also participated in most popular show Bigg Boss (season 2) in 2008 which is based on English show "Big Brother. Sayed got appeared in another show in 2010 “Rahul Dulhaniya Le Jayega”( NDTV Imagine). He is working in the entertainment cinema since last 21 years and he worked as an actor and model in many films and ads campaigns.

Life's Important Dates Of Zulfi Syed

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Zulfi Syed

  • He is the winner of "Gladrags Manhunt Contest".
  • He is an ex Bigg Boss contestant who participated in the second season of Bigg Boos.
  • He first debutant Bollywood film was 2002 releasing film "Pyaasa"
  • He appeared in many ads like Tata Indica Car, Raymonds, Wall’s Ice Cream, Euro Inner Wear, Levi’s, Roopam Designers, etc
  • He is the winner of "Winner best Kingfisher Model award 2005" held in Goa.
  • He won the 2004 "Kingfisher Bollywood Award" in New York City.

Zulfi Syed Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

43 years, 11 months, 13 days old age Zulfi Syed will turn 44 on 26 August, 2020. Only 17 days, 11 hours, 41 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Thursday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Zulfi Syed has celebrated the total number of 43 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 43
    43
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 5
    12%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    14%